Previous Attendees

WORK is proud to have a growing list of diligent team members. 

Fabio Sassi's Raining Clips

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fabio Sassi’s Raining Clips

 

Previous attendees include [in no particular order] Matt Love, Doug Spangle, M.F. McAuliffe, Ileanna Portillo, T. Luke Strahota, Jonathan Harris, Sean Davis, Melodie Barker, Emilie Lindemann, William Conable, Dr. Johnny Wow, Spey Rod, Molly Gloss, Bennett Huffman, Evelyn Sharenov, Dan Mancilla, Gary Beck, Robert Shmigelsky, Valentina Gnup, Daniel Romo, Ron Bloodworth, Adrienne Christian, Benjamin Nardolilli, Chris Kerr, Jason Longwell, William Doreski, Joseph Reich, Peycho Kanev, Mark Jenkins, Michael Constantine McConnell, Ric Vrana, Harry Calhoun, Mike Berger, Alex Gagne-Hawes, Kendra Lyris, Dog Poet Laureate Susie DeFord, Calogero Grodecki, John Blackard, Laura Lehew, Ernest Williamson III, Ryan Bradley, Robert Neuteboom, Kate Baggott, Bruce Greene, Bryen Kaynash Kufa, Ilana Long, Perry Genovesi, Jan Priddy, Lisa Miles, Calla Devlin, Holly Day, Leslie Mitchell, Moriah Erickson, Carolyn Gregory, Kenneth Pobo, Lauren Henley, Jean Rover, Ray Succre, Gabriel Welsch, Jennifer McLean, Laura Lehew, Eliezra Schaffzin, Patty Somlo, Kristen LaRue, John Grey, Brett Stout, Alan Elyshevitz, Steve De France, Anthony Jones, Dennis McBride, David Harris Ebenbach, iDrew, Marc Swan, Rhoda Greenstone, Lindsey R. Loucks, Deja Earley, Adam Matcho, Lynn Pattison, Al Simmons, Nancy Brown, Alissa Nielsen, Jennifer Barton, Becca Deysach, Steve Theme, Denise Emanuel Clemens, Louis Bourgeois, Lauren Henley, Timothy Dyson, Judith Arcana, Brandon Bell, Tim W. Boiteau, Pavel Ruben, Mary Slocum, Jason Preu, Mary Slocum, Michael Casey, Julie A. Jacobs, Clint Walker, Jan Priddy, Ronald Roy, Karen Swartz, Jerred Jolin, Ric Vrana, Nathan Floom, Jonathan Anthony Bockhold, Lowell Hamilton, Jim Daniels, Mike Berger, Changming Yuan, George Thomas, Mike Sharlow, Jen Ferguson, Randy Simons, Deborah Hauser, Rachel Voss, Charles Deemer, Shay Belisle, Mark J. Mitchell, Mary Slocum, Moriah Erickson, Max West, Rosemary Douglas Lombard, Mike Berger, Raymond Philip Asaph, Jerred Jolin, W. F. Lantry, Thomas Cannon, Robert A Bak, Mike Jurkovick, David Frazier, Denise Emanuel Clemen, Emily Strauss, Ronald Steiner, Ann Neuser Lederer, Philip Kao, Sara Greenwald, Russell Koharchick, Tom Larsen, Gregg Williard, Calum Kerr, Yong Takahashi, Tony Woodlief, Linda Crate, Bryce Journey, Jay Duret, Ben Shaberman, Ron Roy, M. A. Schaffner, Chuck Ross, Brittany Allen, Drew Pisarra, Helen Sinoradkzi, Alison Stine, Maureen Ann Connelly, Scott T. Starbuck, Charles Merwarth, Caroline Taylor, Laura T. Jensen, Danny P. Barbare, Leonard Owens III, Suzy Eynon, Hugh Burkhart, Meredith Minister, David S. Pointer, Christina Brandon, John McCaffrey, Saligrama K. Aithal, Dileep Jhaveri, David Spiering, C.C. Frye, Chad W. Lutz, Lindsay Fowler, Abigail Hargreaves, Pamela Skjolsvik, Ruth Rouff, Kendall Sharpe, Rachel Cann, James Stafford, Gabrielle Myers, Robyn Segal, James W. Hritz, Jeannette Ronson, Jim Richards, Lou Gallo, Eugene Durante, Laura Story Johnson, Mary Rodriguez, Nancy J. Rodwan, Peter Neil Carroll, Marc J. Sheehan, R.V. Branham, Ellen Wade Beals, Alejandro Escudé, Jim Breslin, Walter Beck, Martha Patterson, Kevin Murphy, Litu Kabir, Martin Barkley, Bruce Harris, Justin Nicholes, June Sylvester Saraceno, Joe Cappello, Zeke Jarvis, Joseph Reich, Mitchell Krochmalnik Grabois, Danny P. Barbare, Juliet Wilson, Molly Gleeson, John Martin, David Michael Joseph, Emerson Hodell Dyer, D.S. Jones, Michael Roloff, Chelsey Clammer, Robert Boucheron, Karen M Brittle, Michael Mark, Dawn Corrigan, Mather Schneider, Jaymee Jordan, Annie Lampman, Brittany R. Clark, Mary Senter, Debra McQueen, Brooks Winchell, Gargi Mehra, Ed Nichols, Steve Denniston, Thomas Michael McDade, Gary A. Berg, Dan Morey, Jon Simmons, Charles Rammelkamp, Katie DeBruhl, Nancy White, Benjamin Schmitt, Matthew Duffus,  Bradford Middleton, Darrell Petska, Anna Lenau , Michelle Villanueva, Guinotte Wise, Koon Woon, John Lowther, Hiromi Yoshida, Aileen Hunt, Jaan Seunnasepp, Philip Bowne, J. T. Townley, Lisa De Niscia, Jim Ross, Joseph Musso, Hyacinth Andersen, Troy Cabida, Tamer Mostafa, Bonnie Wilkins Overcott, Anthony Spinner, Brandon Benevento, Melanie Griffin, J.D. Hager, Jake Kaida, Richard Orodenker, Chandramohan S, Jennifer Lagier, Dan Leicht, Steve Slavin, Jeff Wise, Joshua Steele, Robert Gregory, James Alley, Matt McGowan, Devin Donovan, Mark Blickley, Mike Bates, Bonita LeFlore, Sunil Sharma, Michael Harmon, R. B. Ejue, donnarkevic, Greg Hill, Emily Schryver, Jessica Lynn, Susan Vandagriff, Samantha Pilecki, Stephen Poleskie, William Metcalfe, Ed Plunkett, David McVey, Alexa Madaj, Henry Crawford, Peter Bates, Robinne Weiss, Jessica Lindsley, Gene Twaronite, Melissa Gish, Matthew Morello, Carl Wade Thompson, Joseph E. Fleckenstein, Tom Cracovaner, West Gipson, Cameron Gorman, Vincent Casaregola, Brandon Getz, Greg Moglia, Krista Creel, Charles Kell, Gerard Sarnat, DS Jones, A.J. Huffman, Ron Riekki, Beth Goldner, Philip Newton, Lydia Freeman, Jeremy Caldwell, Anthony Parker, Jonathan Ferrini, Joan McNerney, Robert Bak, Sam Smith, Cass Hayes, Mitchell Toews, Thomas Locicero, David Caplan, Jeff Nazzaro, Joseph S. Pete, Colleen Wells, Will Reger, Aaron Summers, Scott Laudati, Douglas Cole, Christian Woodward, Jessica R. Barnes, Katharine Valentino, Beth Adelman, Bart Plantenga, Tricia Knoll, Don Cauble, Grace Dion, Parnavi, Kyle Kutz

And WORK thrills to have interviewed Mary Preis the art professor, professional musician daylighting as a professional house painter Jonathan Drews, Jason Longwell the movie projectionist, Matt McCormack the typewriter repair man, John S. the HAZWOPER/OSHA instructor, Tawanda the job coach, Nicole Perretta the bird call lady, Wayne the Project Manager of ODOT, Thomas Tremain the breeder of snakes, Eric Miller the owner of Squishymedia interactive media company.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*